Same-day shipping on most weekday orders Fulfilled by A Taste of Kentucky, Louisville Secure checkout on atasteofkentucky.com
A Taste of Kentucky E-Gift Card
A Taste of Kentucky E-Gift Card – image 2
1 / 2
A Taste of Kentucky

A Taste of Kentucky E-Gift Card

From $25.00In stock
Denominations
$25.00$50.00$75.00$100.00$150.00$200.00$250.00
Buy on A Taste of Kentucky

Opens this product on atasteofkentucky.com, where you choose options, check out securely and get it shipped from Louisville.

Same-day shipping on most weekday orders
Secure checkout at A Taste of Kentucky
Family-owned Louisville shop

Quick summary

A Taste of Kentucky E-Gift Card is a Kentucky book or stationery gift. It ranges from $25.00 to $250.00 depending on the option you choose at A Taste of Kentucky. It comes in 7 denominations. It's featured in our Thank-You Gifts, Luxury Kentucky Gifts and Kentucky Gifts Under $25 gift guides.

Brand
A Taste of Kentucky
Department
Books, Cards & Stationery
Gift guides
Thank-You Gifts, Luxury Kentucky Gifts, Kentucky Gifts Under $25, Last-Minute Kentucky Gifts
Sold by
A Taste of Kentucky, Louisville, KY
SKU
ATA-1532-ATA-$

Highlights

  • Versatile Redemption: Redeemable online for convenient shopping or in-store to experience our local charm in person.
  • Instant Delivery: Sent digitally to your email immediately after purchase, making it perfect for last-minute gifting.
  • The Gift of Choice: Allows recipients to select from hundreds of authentic Kentucky-made products, foods, and keepsakes.
  • Flexible Amounts: Available in a range of denominations to suit any budget or occasion.
  • Denominations: Available from $25 to $250
  • Use: Redeemable Online and In-Store
  • Delivery: Digital delivery via email
  • Care: Non-refundable; treat like cash
  • The perfect "taste of home" for friends or family members who have moved away from Kentucky.
  • A thoughtful corporate gift for clients or employees that celebrates local heritage.

Details from the maker

Give the gift of choice and charm with an A Taste of Kentucky E-Gift Card. It’s the perfect solution when you want to offer something meaningful but want to let them pick exactly what they love. From our famous bourbon chocolates and Derby pie to handcrafted pottery and spirited apparel, this card is their passport to the very best of Kentucky.

We’ve made gifting effortless and flexible. This digital card is sent directly to your email, ready to be forwarded to your recipient with a personal note. Best of all, it can be redeemed both online at our website and in-store at our Middletown location. Whether they are shopping from the comfort of their home or browsing our shelves in person, they’ll enjoy a true taste of Southern hospitality.

Key Features

Specs

Gifting & Usage Ideas

Questions & answers

Where can I buy A Taste of Kentucky E-Gift Card?

You can buy A Taste of Kentucky E-Gift Card from A Taste of Kentucky, a family-owned Kentucky gift shop in Louisville, at https://atasteofkentucky.com/products/a-taste-of-kentucky-e-gift-card. You can also call 502-244-3355.

How much does A Taste of Kentucky E-Gift Card cost?

A Taste of Kentucky E-Gift Card starts at $25.00 and goes up to $250.00 at A Taste of Kentucky as of October 24, 2026.

How fast does it ship?

A Taste of Kentucky aims to ship orders the same day, Monday through Friday from 9 AM to 4 PM, using UPS Ground.

From $25.00Buy on A Taste of KY ↗